skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

PDN committees

Academic staff commitee members

  • Chair: Sarah Bray and Bill Colledge
  • Secretary: Rebecca Gillett

Meeting minutes

Communications commitee members

  • Chair: Sue Jones
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • David Bainbridge
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Golnar Kolahngar
  • Roberto Inchingolo
  • Trish Murray
  • Eva Pillai
  • Dylan Siridarwena

Meeting minutes

Finance committee members

  • Chair: Bill Harris
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Suzy Broomfield
  • Steve Edgley
  • Phil Garrett
  • Ole Paulsen

Meeting minutes

Graduate committee members

  • Chair: Rob White
  • Secretary: Aileen Jordan
  • Clare Baker
  • Emma Cahill
  • Geoff Cook
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Angeleen Fleming
  • Chris Huang
  • Angela Roberts
  • Milka Sarris
  • Graduate student representatives (Anatomy and Physiology Buildings, Gurdon and Stem Cells Institutes)

Meeting minutes

IT committee members

  • Chair: Roger Hardie
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Richard Adams
  • Howie Davies
  • Phil Garrett
  • Christof Schwiening
  • Wentao Song
  • Rob White

Meeting minutes

Library committee members

  • Chair: Fiona Duncan
  • David Bainbridge
  • Richard Barnes
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Steve Edgley
  • Matthew Mason
  • Stewart Sage
  • Ann Silver
  • Graduate and PartII representatives

Meeting minutes

Management committee members

  • Chair: Bill Harris
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • David Bainbridge
  • Sarah Bray
  • Bill Colledge
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Jenny Morton
  • Ole Paulsen
  • Benedicte Sanson
  • Christof Schwiening

Meeting minutes

Postdoc committee members

  • Chair: Bénédicte Sanson
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • Graham Burton
  • Andrea Dimitracopoulos
  • Kelly Diedreren
  • Kate Feller
  • Paloma Gonzalez-Bellido
  • Roberto Inchingolo
  • Joanna Rakoczy
  • Anna Lopez Ramirez
  • Michelle Ware
  • Erica Watson

Meeting minutes

Research committee members

  • Chair: Graham Burton
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Sarah Bray
  • Bill Colledge
  • Clare Buckley
  • Dino Giussani
  • Jenny Morton
  • Ewa Paluch
  • Wolfram Schultz
  • Magdalena Zernicka-Goetz

Meeting minutes

Safety committee members

  • Chair: Mike Mason
  • Richard Adams
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Graham Burton
  • Bill Colledge
  • Howie Davies
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Mark Elsdon
  • Phil Garrett
  • Scott Gentle
  • Adroulla Gilliand
  • Sarah Holt
  • Vicky Johnson
  • Kevin O’Holleran
  • Hugh Robinson
  • Amanda Sferruzi-Perri
  • Sarah Stone
  • Roger Tattersall

Meeting minutes

Biological and Genetic Modification Safety committee members

 

  • Richard Adams
  • Angeleen Fleming
  • Phil Garrett
  • Sarah Holt

Space committee members

  • Chair: Bill Harris
  • David Bainbridge
  • Sarah Bray
  • Graham Burton
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Phil Garrett
  • Roger Keynes
  • Ole Paulsen
  • Stewart Sage
  • Christof Schwiening

Meeting minutes

Teaching committee members

  • Chair: Christof Schwiening
  • Secretary: Rebecca Gillett
  • David Bainbridge
  • Graham Burton
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Nick Brown
  • Howard Davies
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Steve Edgley
  • Isla Fay
  • Kristian Franze
  • Vicky Johnson
  • Matt Mason
  • MJ Mason
  • Hugh Matthews
  • David Parker
  • Stewart Sage
  • Paul Schofield
  • Helen Taylor
  • Roger Tattersall
  • Teresa Tiffert
  • Maria Wright

Meeting minutes

Wellbeing and Equality committee members

  • Chair: David Bainbridge
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • Thorsten Boroviak
  • Andrea Dimitracopoulos
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Sarah Holt
  • Roberto Inchingolo
  • Jyothi Jayaraman (Graduate Student Rep)
  • Vicky Johnson
  • Aileen Jordan
  • Muhammad Khan
  • David Parker
  • Angela Roberts
  • S.O. Sage
  • I.J.R. Williamson
  • Dr Miriam Lynn

 

 

Members: