skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

PDN committees

Finance committee members

  • Chair: Bill Harris
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Suzy Broomfield
  • Steve Edgley
  • Phil Garrett
  • Ole Paulsen

Meeting minutes

Graduate committee members

  • Chair: Rob White
  • Secretary: Aileen Briggs
  • Clare Bake
  • Bill Colledge
  • Geoff Cook
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Angeleen Fleming
  • Dino Giussani
  • Ole Paulsen
  • Angela Roberts
  • Graduate student representatives (Anatomy and Physiology Buildings, Gurdon and Stem Cells Institutes)

Meeting minutes

IT committee members

  • Chair: Roger Hardie
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Richard Adams
  • Howie Davies
  • Phil Garrett
  • Christof Schwiening
  • Wentao Song
  • Rob White

Meeting minutes

Library committee members

  • Chair: Fiona Duncan
  • David Bainbridge
  • Richard Barnes
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Steve Edgley
  • Matthew Mason
  • Stewart Sage
  • Ann Silver
  • Graduate and PartII representatives

Meeting minutes

Management committee members

  • Chair: Bill Harris
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • David Bainbridge
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Steve Edgley
  • Abby Fowden
  • Ole Paulsen
  • Benedicte Sanson
  • Rob White

Meeting minutes

Postdoc committee members

  • Chair: Bénédicte Sanson
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • Natalia Bulgakova
  • Juan Manuel Gomez
  • Helena Khaliullina

Meeting minutes

Research committee members

  • Chair: Ole Paulsen
  • Secretary: Fiona Duncan
  • Sarah Bray
  • Nick Brown
  • Dino Giussani
  • Wolfram Schultz
  • Rob White

Meeting minutes

Safety committee members

  • Chair: Geoff Cook
  • Secretary: Pauline Marchington
  • Alan Cattell
  • Howard Davies
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Sharon Durie
  • Mark Elsdon
  • Paul Frost
  • Phil Garrett
  • Scott Gentle
  • Alan Graham
  • Linda Hinton-Mead
  • John Rogers
  • Anita Shelley
  • Jeremy Skepper
  • Roger Tattersall

Meeting minutes

Space committee members

  • Chair: Abby Fowden
  • Secretary: Elaine Murdie
  • David Bainbridge
  • Nick Brown
  • Alan Cattell
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Steve Edgley
  • Phil Garrett

Meeting minutes

Teaching committee members

  • Chair: Steve Edgley
  • Secretary: Angela Lowe
  • David Bainbridge
  • Cecilia Brassett
  • Fiona Duncan
  • Paul Frost
  • Matt Mason
  • Stewart Sage
  • Hugh Matthews
  • Paul Schofield
  • Christof Schwiening
  • Anita Shelley
  • Roger Tattersall
  • Teresa Tiffert
  • Maria Wright

Meeting minutes

Members: